Lowest Price Guaranteed
Pages
250
Last Updated
August 2026
View Count
39273
1. PREFACE
1.1. Scope of the Report
1.2. Research Methodology
1.3. Key Questions Answered
1.4. Chapter Outlines
2. RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
2.1. Chapter Overview
2.2. Research Assumptions
2.2.1. Market Landscape and Market Trends
2.2.2. Market Forecast and Opportunity Analysis
2.2.3. Comparative Analysis
2.3. Database Building
2.3.1. Project Commencement
2.3.2. Data Collection
2.3.3. Data Validation
2.3.4. Data Analysis
2.4. Project Methodology
2.4.1. Secondary Research
2.4.1.1. Annual Reports
2.4.1.2. Academic Research Papers
2.4.1.3. Company Websites
2.4.1.4. Investor Presentations
2.4.1.5. Regulatory Filings
2.4.1.6. White Papers
2.4.1.7. Industry Publications
2.4.1.8. Conferences and Seminars
2.4.1.9. Government Portals
2.4.1.10. Media and Press Releases
2.4.1.11. Newsletters
2.4.1.12. Industry Databases
2.4.1.13. Roots Proprietary Databases
2.4.1.14. Paid Databases and Sources
2.4.1.15. Social Media Portals
2.4.1.16. Other Secondary Sources
2.4.2. Primary Research
2.4.2.1. Types of Primary Research
2.4.2.1.1. Qualitative Research
2.4.2.1.2. Quantitative Research
2.4.2.1.3. Hybrid Approach
2.4.2.2. Advantages of Primary Research
2.4.2.3. Techniques for Primary Research
2.4.2.3.1. Interviews
2.4.2.3.2. Surveys
2.4.2.3.3. Focus Groups
2.4.2.3.4. Observational Research
2.4.2.3.5. Social Media Interactions
2.4.2.4. Key Opinion Leaders Considered in Primary Research
2.4.2.4.1. Company Executives (CXOs)
2.4.2.4.2. Board of Directors
2.4.2.4.3. Company Presidents and Vice Presidents
2.4.2.4.4. Research and Development Heads
2.4.2.4.5. Technical Experts
2.4.2.4.6. Subject Matter Experts
2.4.2.4.7. Scientists
2.4.2.4.8. Doctors and Other Healthcare Providers
2.4.2.5. Ethics and Integrity
2.4.2.5.1. Research Ethics
2.4.2.5.2. Data Integrity
2.4.3. Analytical Tools and Databases
2.5. Robust Quality Control
3. MARKET DYNAMICS
3.1. Chapter Overview
3.2. Forecast Methodology
3.2.1. Top-down Approach
3.2.2. Bottom-up Approach
3.2.3. Hybrid Approach
3.3. Market Assessment Framework
3.3.1. Total Addressable Market (TAM)
3.3.2. Serviceable Addressable Market (SAM)
3.3.3. Serviceable Obtainable Market (SOM)
3.3.4. Currently Acquired Market (CAM)
3.4. Forecasting Tools and Techniques
3.4.1. Qualitative Forecasting
3.4.2. Correlation
3.4.3. Regression
3.4.4. Extrapolation
3.4.5. Convergence
3.4.6. Sensitivity Analysis
3.4.7. Scenario Planning
3.4.8. Data Visualization
3.4.9. Time Series Analysis
3.4.10. Forecast Error Analysis
3.5. Key Considerations
3.5.1. Demographics
3.5.2. Government Regulations
3.5.3. Reimbursement Scenarios
3.5.4. Market Access
3.5.5. Supply Chain
3.5.6. Industry Consolidation
3.5.7. Pandemic / Unforeseen Disruptions Impact
3.6. Limitations
4. MACRO-ECONOMIC INDICATORS
4.1. Chapter Overview
4.2. Market Dynamics
4.2.1. Time Period
4.2.1.1. Historical Trends
4.2.1.2. Current and Forecasted Estimates
4.2.2. Currency Coverage
4.2.2.1. Major Currencies Affecting the Market
4.2.2.2. Factors Affecting Currency Fluctuations on the Industry
4.2.2.3. Impact of Currency Fluctuations on the Industry
4.2.3. Foreign Currency Exchange Rate
4.2.3.1. Impact of Foreign Exchange Rate Volatility on the Market
4.2.3.2. Strategies for Mitigating Foreign Exchange Risk
4.2.4. Recession
4.2.4.1. Assessment of Current Economic Conditions and Potential Impact on the Market
4.2.4.2. Historical Analysis of Past Recessions and Lessons Learnt
4.2.5. Inflation
4.2.5.1. Measurement and Analysis of Inflationary Pressures in the Economy
4.2.5.2. Potential Impact of Inflation on the Market Evolution
4.2.6. Interest Rates
4.2.6.1. Interest Rates and Their Impact on the Market
4.2.6.2. Strategies for Managing Interest Rate Risk
4.2.7. Commodity Flow Analysis
4.2.7.1. Type of Commodity
4.2.7.2. Origins and Destinations
4.2.7.3. Values and Weights
4.2.7.4. Modes of Transportation
4.2.8. Global Trade Dynamics
4.2.8.1. Import Scenario
4.2.8.2. Export Scenario
4.2.8.3. Trade Policies
4.2.8.4. Strategies for Mitigating the Risks Associated with Trade Barriers
4.2.8.5. Impact of Trade Barriers on the Market
4.2.9. War Impact Analysis
4.2.9.1. Russian-Ukraine War
4.2.9.2. Israel-Hamas War
4.2.10. COVID Impact / Related Factors
4.2.10.1. Global Economic Impact
4.2.10.2. Industry-specific Impact
4.2.10.3. Government Response and Stimulus Measures
4.2.10.4. Future Outlook and Adaptation Strategies
4.2.11. Other Indicators
4.2.11.1. Fiscal Policy
4.2.11.2. Consumer Spending
4.2.11.3. Gross Domestic Product
4.2.11.4. Employment
4.2.11.5. Taxes
4.2.11.6. Stock Market Performance
4.2.11.7. Cross Border Dynamics
4.3. Conclusion
5. EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
6. INTRODUCTION
6.1. Chapter Overview
6.2. Structure of Peptides
6.3. Classification of Peptides
6.4. Modification of Peptides
6.4.1. N-Terminal Modifications
6.4.2. Internal Modifications
6.4.3. C-Terminal Modifications
6.4.4. Other Modifications
6.5. Evolution of Peptide Therapeutics
6.6. Design and Development of Peptide Therapeutics
6.6.1. Traditional versus Novel Peptide Technologies
6.7. Advantages and Disadvantages of Peptide Therapeutics
6.8. Applications of Peptide Therapeutics
6.9. Future Perspectives
7. MARKET OVERVIEW
7.1. Chapter Overview
7.2. Peptide Therapeutics: Overall Market Overview
7.2.1. Analysis by Phase of Development
7.2.2. Analysis by Size of Peptide
7.2.3. Analysis by Route of Administration
7.2.4. Analysis by Phase of Development and Route of Administration
7.2.5. Analysis by Therapeutic Area
7.2.6. Analysis by Phase of Development and Therapeutic Area
7.2.7. Analysis by Route of Administration and Therapeutic Area
7.2.8. Analysis by Phase of Development, Route of Administration and Therapeutic Area
8. COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE
8.1. Chapter Overview
8.2. Peptide Therapeutics: List of Developers
8.2.1. Analysis by Year of Establishment
8.2.2. Analysis by Company Size
8.2.3. Analysis by Phase of Development and Geography (Logo Landscape)
8.2.4. Key Players: Analysis by Number of Product Candidates
8.3. Analysis by Company Size, Phase of Development and Geography (Heat Map)
9. COMPANY PROFILES
9.1. Chapter Overview
9.2. Apellis Pharmaceuticals
9.2.1. Company Overview
9.2.2. Financial Information
9.2.3. Pipeline Details
9.2.4. Recent Developments and Future Outlook
9.3. BioLineRx
9.3.1. Company Overview
9.3.2. Financial Information
9.3.3. Pipeline Details
9.3.4. Recent Developments and Future Outlook
9.4. Eli Lilly
9.4.1. Company Overview
9.4.2. Financial Information
9.4.3. Pipeline Details
9.4.4. Recent Developments and Future Outlook
9.5. FirstString Research
9.5.1. Company Overview
9.5.2. Financial Information
9.5.3. Pipeline Details
9.5.4. Recent Developments and Future Outlook
9.6. Novo Nordisk
9.6.1. Company Overview
9.6.2. Financial Information
9.6.3. Pipeline Details
9.6.4. Recent Developments and Future Outlook
9.7. Palatin Technologies
9.7.1. Company Overview
9.7.2. Financial Information
9.7.3. Pipeline Details
9.7.4. Recent Developments and Future Outlook
9.8. RegeneRx Biopharmaceuticals
9.8.1. Company Overview
9.8.2. Financial Information
9.8.3. Pipeline Details
9.8.4. Recent Developments and Future Outlook
9.9. Stealth BioTherapeutics
9.9.1. Company Overview
9.9.2. Financial Information
9.9.3. Pipeline Details
9.9.4. Recent Developments and Future Outlook
9.10. Takeda
9.10.1. Company Overview
9.10.2. Financial Information
9.10.3. Pipeline Details
9.10.4. Recent Developments and Future Outlook
9.11. Zealand Pharma
9.11.1. Company Overview
9.11.2. Financial Information
9.11.3. Pipeline Details
9.11.4. Recent Developments and Future Outlook
10. PEPTIDE THERAPEUTICS FOCUSED INITIATIVES OF BIG PHARMA
10.1. Chapter Overview
10.2. Top Pharmaceutical Companies: Peptide Therapeutics Focused Initiatives
10.2.1. Analysis by Number of Amino Acids
10.2.2. Analysis by Route of Administration
10.2.3. Analysis by Therapeutic Area
10.3. Benchmark Analysis of Key Parameters
10.3.1. Spider Web Analysis: Pipeline Strength
10.3.2. Spider Web Analysis: Partnerships
10.3.3. Spider Web Analysis: Investments
10.3.4. Spider Web Analysis: Clinical Trials
10.4. Benchmark Analysis of Big Pharmaceutical Players
10.4.1. Spider Web Analysis: Novo Nordisk
10.4.2. Spider Web Analysis: Amgen
10.4.3. Spider Web Analysis: Takeda
10.4.4. Spider Web Analysis: Eli Lilly
10.4.5. Spider Web Analysis: Johnson and Johnson
11. PARTNERSHIPS AND COLLABORATIONS
11.1. Chapter Overview
11.2. Partnership Models
11.3. Peptide Therapeutics: List of Partnerships and Collaborations
11.3.1. Analysis by Year of Partnership
11.3.2. Analysis by Type of Partnership
11.3.3. Analysis by Year and Type of Partnership
11.3.4. Analysis by Size of Peptide
11.3.5. Analysis by Route of Administration
11.3.6. Analysis by Type of Partnership and Route of Administration
11.3.7. Analysis by Type of Partnership, Size of Peptide and Route of Administration
11.3.8. Analysis by Phase of Development
11.3.9. Analysis by Type of Partnership and Phase of Development
11.3.10. Analysis by Therapeutic Area
11.3.11. Analysis by Year, Type of Partnership and Therapeutic Area
11.4. Most Active Players: Analysis by Number of Partnerships
11.5. Regional Analysis
11.5.1. Intracontinental and Intercontinental Agreements
11.5.2. Local and International Agreements
12. FUNDING AND INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
12.1. Chapter Overview
12.2. Types of Funding
12.3. Peptide Therapeutics: Funding and Investment Analysis
12.3.1. Analysis by Number of Funding Instances
12.3.2. Analysis by Amount Invested
12.3.3. Analysis by Type of Funding
12.3.4. Analysis by Year and Type of Funding
12.3.5. Analysis of Amount Invested by Geography
12.3.6. Most Active Players: Analysis by Number of Funding Instances and Amount
12.3.7. Key Investors: Analysis by Number of Funding Instances
12.3.8. Analysis by Phase of Development
12.3.9. Analysis by Therapeutic Area
13. CLINICAL TRIAL ANALYSIS
13.1. Chapter Overview
13.2. Scope and Methodology
13.3. Peptide Therapeutics: Clinical Trial Analysis
13.3.1. Analysis by Trial Registration Year
13.3.2. Analysis by Trial Status
13.3.3. Analysis by Trial Phase
13.3.4. Analysis by Trial Recruitment Status
13.3.5. Analysis by Trial Registration Year and Enrolled Patient Population
13.3.6. Analysis by Study Design
13.3.7. Analysis by Type of Sponsor / Collaborator
13.3.8. Most Active Players: Analysis by Number of Registered Trials
13.3.9. Emerging Focus Area
13.3.10. Analysis by Therapeutic Area
13.3.11. Geographical Analysis by Number of Registered Trials
13.3.12. Geographical Analysis by Enrolled Patient Population
14. CLINICAL AND COMMERCIAL ATTRACTIVENESS ANALYSIS
14.1. Chapter Overview
14.2. Methodology
14.2.1. Assumptions and Key Parameters
14.3. Affiliated Insights
14.3.1. Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis: Autoimmune Disorders
14.3.2. Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis: Cardiovascular Disorders
14.3.3. Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis: Central Nervous System Disorders
14.3.4. Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis: Digestive and Gastrointestinal Disorders
14.3.5. Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis: Endocrine Disorders
14.3.6. Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis: Genetic Disorders
14.3.7. Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis: Hematological Disorders
14.3.8. Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis: Infectious Diseases
14.3.9. Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis: Inflammatory Disorders
14.3.10. Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis: Metabolic Disorders
14.3.11. Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis: Oncological Disorders
14.3.12. Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis: Ophthalmic Disorders
14.3.13. Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis: Other Disorders
15. CASE STUDY: CONTRACT SERVICES LANDSCAPE
15.1. Chapter Overview
15.2. Role of Service Providers
15.2.1. List of Peptide CROs
15.2.2. List of Platform Providers
15.2.3. List of Peptide CMOs
15.2.3.1. List of Custom Peptide Manufacturers
15.3. Advantages of Outsourcing
15.4. Risks and Challenges Associated with Outsourcing
16. CASE STUDY: NOVEL PEPTIDE THERAPEUTICS
16.1. Chapter Overview
16.2. Overview of Novel Peptide Therapeutics
16.3. Advantages and Applications of Novel Peptide Therapeutics
16.4. Key Challenges Associated with Novel Peptide Therapeutics
17. MARKET FORECAST AND OPPORTUNITY ANALYSIS
17.1. Chapter Overview
17.2. Scope and Limitations
17.3. Key Assumptions and Forecast Methodology
17.4. Global Peptide Therapeutics Market, Historical Trends (Since 2021) and Forecasted Estimates (Till 2035)
17.4.1. Global Peptide Therapeutics Market, Distribution by Size of Peptide
17.4.2. Peptide Therapeutics Market, Distribution by Route of Administration
17.4.3. Peptide Therapeutics Market, Distribution by Key Geographical Regions
17.4.4. Peptide Therapeutics Market, Distribution by Key Therapeutic Area
17.5. Autoimmune Disorders
17.5.1. Value Creation Analysis
17.5.2. Sales Forecast
17.5.2.1. Tymlos ®
17.5.3. Sales Forecast
17.5.3.1. Ampion / DMI 9523
17.5.3.2. TBRIA
17.6. Cardiovascular Disorders
17.6.1. Value Creation Analysis
17.6.2. Sales Forecast
17.6.2.1. Giapreza ®
17.6.2.2. Kalbitor ®
17.6.3. Sales Forecast
17.6.3.1. Elamipretide / MTP-131
17.6.3.2. Nerinetide
17.7. CNS Disorders
17.7.1. Value Creation Analysis
17.7.2. Sales Forecast
17.7.2.1. Rybelsus ®
17.8. Dermatological Disorders
17.8.1. Value Creation Analysis
17.8.2. Sales Forecast
17.8.2.1. Melgain
17.9. Digestive and Gastrointestinal Disorders
17.9.1. Value Creation Analysis
17.9.2. Sales Forecast
17.9.2.1. Gattex ®
17.9.2.2. Trulance ®
17.9.3. Sales Forecast
17.9.3.1. Glepaglutide / ZP1848
17.9.3.2. INN-202 / Larazotide
17.10. Endocrine Disorders
17.10.1. Value Creation Analysis
17.10.2. Sales Forecast
17.10.2.1. Parsabiv ®
17.10.2.2. Lupykins
17.10.3. Sales Forecast
17.10.3.1. Difelikefalin / KORSUVA / Oral CR845
17.11. Genetic Disorders
17.11.1. Value Creation Analysis
17.11.2. Sales Forecast
17.11.2.1. Scenesse ®
17.11.3. Sales Forecast
17.11.3.1. BMN 111 / Vosoritide
17.11.3.2. Ninlaro ®
17.11.3.3. RA101495 / Zilucoplan
17.12. Hematological Disorders
17.12.1. Value Creation Analysis
17.12.2. Sales Forecast
17.12.2.1. APL-2 / Pegcetacoplan
17.13. Infectious Diseases
17.13.1. Value Creation Analysis
17.13.2. Sales Forecast
17.13.2.1. Solnatide
17.13.3. Sales Forecast
17.13.3.1. Aikening / Albuvirtide
17.13.3.2. Reltecimod
17.14. Inflammatory Disorders
17.14.1. Value Creation Analysis
17.14.2. Sales Forecast
17.14.2.1. Lupuzor
17.15. Metabolic Disorders
17.15.1. Value Creation Analysis
17.15.2. Sales Forecast
17.15.2.1. Adlyxin ®
17.15.2.2. Trulicity ®
17.15.2.3. Mycapssa ®
17.15.2.4. Rybelsus ®
17.15.2.5. Ozempic ®
17.15.2.6. Sandostatin ®
17.15.2.7. Imcivree ™
17.15.2.8. Tanzeum ®
17.15.2.9. Tresiba ®
17.15.3. Sales Forecast
17.15.3.1. Dasiglucagon
17.15.3.2. Granexin
17.15.3.3. Imcivree ™
17.15.3.4. Ozempic
17.15.3.5. Relamorelin
17.15.3.6. Tirzepatide / LY3298176
17.16. Oncological Disorders
17.16.1. Value Creation Analysis
17.16.2. Sales Forecast
17.16.2.1. Aplidin ®
17.16.2.2. Lupron ®
17.16.2.3. Lutathera ®
17.16.2.4. Ninlaro ®
17.16.3. Sales Forecast
17.16.3.1. Balixafortide / POL6326
17.16.3.2. BL-8040 / Motixafortide
17.16.3.3. Dusquetide / SGX942
17.17. Ophthalmic Disorders
17.17.1. Value Creation Analysis
17.17.2. Sales Forecast
17.17.2.1. APL-2 / Pegcetacoplan
17.17.2.2. GBT-201 / RGN-259
17.17.2.3. XG-102
17.18. Respiratory Disorders
17.18.1. Value Creation Analysis
17.18.2. Sales Forecast
17.18.2.1. Solnatide
17.19. Other Disorders
17.19.1. Value Creation Analysis
17.19.2. Sales Forecast
17.19.2.1. Lupron ®
17.19.2.2. Vyleesi ™
17.19.2.3. Xylentra ™
17.19.3. Sales Forecast
17.19.3.1. BP-101
17.19.3.2. Granexin
17.19.3.3. Ensereptide / PXL01
18. CONCLUDING REMARKS
19. EXECUTIVE INSIGHTS
19.1. Chapter Overview
19.2. Company A
19.2.1. Company Snapshot
19.2.2. Interview Transcript: Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director
19.3. Company B
19.3.1. Company Snapshot
19.3.2. Interview Transcript: Chief Executive Officer and Chief Discovery Officer
19.4. Company C
19.4.1. Company Snapshot
19.4.2. Interview Transcript: President and Chief Drug Hunter
19.5. Company D
19.5.1. Company Snapshot
19.5.2. Interview Transcript: Chief Commercial Officer and Co-founder
19.6. Company E
19.6.1. Company Snapshot
19.6.2. Interview Transcript: Chief Scientific Officer
19.7. Company F
19.7.1. Company Snapshot
19.7.2. Interview Transcript: Chief Scientific Officer
19.8. Company G
19.8.1. Company Snapshot
19.8.2. Interview Transcript: Chief Scientific Officer
19.9. Company H
19.9.1. Company Snapshot
19.9.2. Interview Transcript: Senior Scientist
19.10. Company I
19.10.1. Company Snapshot
19.10.2. Interview Transcript: Senior Manager of Pharma & Biopharma Market Development and Collaborations
19.11. Company J
19.11.1. Company Snapshot
19.11.2. Interview Transcript: Senior Vice President and Global Head of Sales
20. APPENDIX I: LIST OF APPROVED PEPTIDE THERAPEUTICS
21. APPENDIX II: TABULATED DATA
22. APPENDIX III: LIST OF COMPANIES AND ORGANIZATIONS
Figure 2.1 Research Methodology: Project Methodology
Figure 2.2 Research Methodology: Data Sources for Secondary Research
Figure 2.3 Research Methodology: Robust Quality Control
Figure 3.1 Market Dynamics: Forecast Methodology
Figure 3.2 Market Dynamics: Market Assessment Framework
Figure 3.3 Market Dynamics: Example List of Parameters
Figure 4.1 Historical Analysis of Past Recessions and Lessons Learnt
Figure 6.1 Peptide Modification Techniques
Figure 6.2 Historical Timeline of Peptide Therapeutics
Figure 7.1 Peptide Therapeutics: Distribution by Phase of Development
Figure 7.2 Peptide Therapeutics: Distribution by Size of Peptide
Figure 7.3 Peptide Therapeutics: Distribution by Route of Administration
Figure 7.4 Peptide Therapeutics: Distribution by Phase of Development and Route of Administration
Figure 7.5 Peptide Therapeutics: Distribution by Therapeutic Area
Figure 7.6 Peptide Therapeutics: Distribution by Phase of Development and Therapeutic Area
Figure 7.7 Peptide Therapeutics: Distribution by Route of Administration and Therapeutic Area
Figure 7.8 Grid Representation: Distribution by Phase of Development, Route of Administration and Therapeutic Area
Figure 8.1 Peptide Therapeutics Developers: Distribution by Year of Establishment
Figure 8.2 Peptide Therapeutics Developers: Distribution by Company Size
Figure 8.3 Logo Landscape: Distribution of Peptide Therapeutics Developers by Phase of Development and Geography
Figure 8.4 Peptide Therapeutics Developers: Distribution of Key Players by Number of Product Candidates
Figure 8.5 Heat Map Representation: Distribution by Company Size, Phase of Development and Geography
Figure 9.1 Apellis Pharmaceuticals: Annual Revenues, Since 2021 (USD Million)
Figure 9.2 BioLineRx: Annual Revenues, Since 2021 (USD Million)
Figure 9.3 Eli Lilly: Annual Revenues, Since 2021 (USD Million)
Figure 9.4 FirstString Research: Annual Revenues, Since 2021 (USD Million)
Figure 9.5 Novo Nordisk: Annual Revenues, Since 2021 (DKK Million)
Figure 9.6 Palatin Technologies: Annual Revenues, Since 2021 (USD Million)
Figure 9.7 RegeneRx Biopharmaceuticals: Annual Revenues, Since 2021 (USD Million)
Figure 9.8 Stealth BioTherapeutics: Annual Revenues, Since 2021 (USD Million)
Figure 9.9 Takeda: Annual Revenues, Since 2021 (JPY Million)
Figure 9.10 Zealand Pharma: Annual Revenues, Since 2021 (DKK Million)
Figure 10.1 Heat Map Analysis: Top Pharmaceutical Companies
Figure 10.2 Big Pharma Players: Distribution by Number of Amino Acids
Figure 10.3 Big Pharma Players: Distribution by Route of Administration
Figure 10.4 Big Pharma Players: Distribution by Therapeutic Area
Figure 10.5 Spider Web Analysis: Pipeline Strength
Figure 10.6 Spider Web Analysis: Partnerships and Collaborations
Figure 10.7 Spider Web Analysis: Funding and Investments
Figure 10.8 Spider Web Analysis: Clinical Trials
Figure 10.9 Spider Web Analysis: Novo Nordisk
Figure 10.10 Spider Web Analysis: Amgen
Figure 10.11 Spider Web Analysis: Takeda
Figure 10.12 Spider Web Analysis: Eli Lilly
Figure 10.13 Spider Web Analysis: Johnson and Johnson
Figure 10.14 Harvey Ball Analysis: Big Pharma Investment Summary
Figure 11.1 Partnerships and Collaborations: Distribution by Year of Partnership
Figure 11.2 Partnerships and Collaborations: Distribution by Type of Partnership
Figure 11.3 Partnerships and Collaborations: Distribution by Year and Type of Partnership
Figure 11.4 Partnerships and Collaborations: Distribution by Size of Peptide
Figure 11.5 Partnerships and Collaborations: Distribution by Route of Administration
Figure 11.6 Partnerships and Collaborations: Distribution by Type of Partnership and Route of Administration
Figure 11.7 Partnerships and Collaborations: Distribution by Type of Partnership, Route of Administration and Size of Peptide
Figure 11.8 Partnerships and Collaborations: Distribution by Phase of Development
Figure 11.9 Partnerships and Collaborations: Distribution by Type of Partnership and Phase of Development
Figure 11.10 Partnerships and Collaborations: Distribution by Therapeutic Area
Figure 11.11 Grid Representation: Distribution by Year, Type of Partnership and Therapeutic Area
Figure 11.12 Most Active Players: Distribution by Number of Partnerships
Figure 11.13 Partnerships and Collaborations: Intracontinental and Intercontinental Agreements
Figure 11.14 Partnerships and Collaborations: Local and International Agreements
Figure 12.1 Funding and Investment Analysis: Cumulative Year-wise Distribution by Number of Instances, Since 2015
Figure 12.2 Funding and Investment Analysis: Cumulative Year-wise Distribution of Amount Invested, Since 2015 (USD Million)
Figure 12.3 Funding and Investment Analysis: Distribution of Instances by Type of Funding, Since 2015
Figure 12.4 Funding and Investment Analysis: Distribution of Total Amount Invested by Type of Funding, Since 2015 (USD Million)
Figure 12.5 Funding and Investment Analysis: Distribution by Year and Type of Funding, Since 2015 (USD Million)
Figure 12.6 Funding and Investment Analysis: Distribution by Year, Type of Funding and Amount Invested, Since 2015 (USD Million)
Figure 12.7 Funding and Investment Analysis: Summary of Investments, Since 2015 (USD Million)
Figure 12.8 Funding and Investment Analysis: Distribution by Geography
Figure 12.9 Funding and Investment Analysis: Regional Distribution of Funding Instances
Figure 12.10 Most Active Players: Distribution by Number of Funding Instances
Figure 12.11 Most Active Players: Distribution by Amount Invested (USD Million)
Figure 12.12 Funding and Investment Analysis: Distribution by Types of Investors
Figure 12.13 Funding and Investment Analysis: Distribution of Instances by Phase of Development
Figure 12.14 Funding and Investment Analysis: Distribution by Therapeutic Area
Figure 13.1 Clinical Trial Analysis: Scope and Methodology
Figure 13.2 Clinical Trial Analysis: Cumulative Distribution by Trial Registration Year
Figure 13.3 Clinical Trial Analysis: Distribution by Trial Status
Figure 13.4 Clinical Trial Analysis: Distribution by Trial Phase
Figure 13.5 Clinical Trial Analysis: Distribution by Trial Registration Year and Trial Recruitment Status
Figure 13.6 Clinical Trial Analysis: Distribution of Enrolled Patient Population by Trial Registration Year
Figure 13.7 Clinical Trial Analysis: Distribution by Study Design
Figure 13.8 Clinical Trial Analysis: Distribution by Type of Sponsor / Collaborator
Figure 13.9 Most Active Players: Distribution by Number of Registered Trials
Figure 13.10 Clinical Trial Analysis: Emerging Focus Area
Figure 13.11 Clinical Trial Analysis: Distribution by Therapeutic Area
Figure 13.12 Clinical Trial Analysis: Geographical Distribution by Number of Registered Trials
Figure 13.13 Clinical Trial Analysis: Geographical Distribution by Enrolled Patient Population
Figure 14.1 Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis of Phase III Molecules: Autoimmune Disorders
Figure 14.2 Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis of Phase III Molecules: Cardiovascular Disorders
Figure 14.3 Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis of Phase III Molecules: CNS Disorders
Figure 14.4 Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis of Phase III Molecules: Digestive and Gastrointestinal Disorders
Figure 14.5 Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis of Phase III Molecules: Endocrine Disorders
Figure 14.6 Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis of Phase III Molecules: Genetic Disorders
Figure 14.7 Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis of Phase III Molecules: Hematological Disorders
Figure 14.8 Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis of Phase III Molecules: Infectious Diseases
Figure 14.9 Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis of Phase III Molecules: Inflammatory Disorders
Figure 14.10 Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis of Phase III Molecules: Metabolic Disorders
Figure 14.11 Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis of Phase III Molecules: Oncological Disorders
Figure 14.12 Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis of Phase III Molecules: Ophthalmic Disorders
Figure 14.13 Clinical and Commercial Attractiveness Analysis: Phase III Molecules for Other Disorders
Figure 17.1 Global Peptide Therapeutics Market, Historical Trends (Since 2021) and Forecasted Estimates (Till 2035)
Figure 17.2 Peptide Therapeutics Market: Distribution by Size of Peptide
Figure 17.3 Peptide Therapeutics Market: Distribution by Route of Administration
Figure 17.4 Peptide Therapeutics Market: Distribution by Geographical Regions
Figure 17.5 Peptide Therapeutics Market: Distribution by Key Therapeutic Area
Figure 17.6 Peptide Therapeutics Market for Metabolic Disorders, Historical Trends (Since 2021) and Forecasted Estimates (Till 2035) (USD Billion)
Figure 17.7 Peptide Therapeutics Market for Oncological Disorders, Historical Trends (Since 2021) and Forecasted Estimates (Till 2035) (USD Billion)
Figure 17.8 Peptide Therapeutics Market for Endocrine Disorders, Historical Trends (Since 2021) and Forecasted Estimates (Till 2035) (USD Billion)
Figure 17.9 Peptide Therapeutics Market for Gastrointestinal Disorders, Historical Trends (Since 2021) and Forecasted Estimates (Till 2035) (USD Billion)
Figure 17.10 Peptide Therapeutics Market for Others, Historical Trends (Since 2021) and Forecasted Estimates (Till 2035) (USD Billion)
Table 7.1 Peptide Therapeutics: Development Pipeline
Table 8.1 Peptide Therapeutics: List of Drug Developers
Table 9.1 Apellis Pharmaceuticals: Key Highlights
Table 9.2 Apellis Pharmaceuticals: Peptide-based Drugs Portfolio
Table 9.3 Apellis Pharmaceuticals: Recent Developments and Future Outlook
Table 9.4 BioLineRx: Key Highlights
Table 9.5 BioLineRx: Peptide-based Drugs Portfolio
Table 9.6 BioLineRx: Recent Developments and Future Outlook
Table 9.7 Eli Lilly: Key Highlights
Table 9.8 Eli Lilly: Peptide-based Drugs Portfolio
Table 9.9 Eli Lilly: Recent Developments and Future Outlook
Table 9.10 FirstString Research: Key Highlights
Table 9.11 FirstString Research: Peptide-based Drugs Portfolio
Table 9.12 FirstString Research: Recent Developments and Future Outlook
Table 9.13 Novo Nordisk: Key Highlights
Table 9.14 Novo Nordisk: Peptide-based Drugs Portfolio
Table 9.15 Novo Nordisk: Recent Developments and Future Outlook
Table 9.16 Palatin Technologies: Key Highlights
Table 9.17 Palatin Technologies: Peptide-based Drugs Portfolio
Table 9.18 Palatin Technologies: Recent Developments and Future Outlook
Table 9.19 RegeneRx Biopharmaceuticals: Key Highlights
Table 9.20 RegeneRx Biopharmaceuticals: Peptide-based Drugs Portfolio
Table 9.21 RegeneRx Biopharmaceuticals: Recent Developments and Future Outlook
Table 9.22 Stealth BioTherapeutics: Key Highlights
Table 9.23 Stealth BioTherapeutics: Peptide-based Drugs Portfolio
Table 9.24 Stealth BioTherapeutics: Recent Developments and Future Outlook
Table 9.25 Takeda: Key Highlights
Table 9.26 Takeda: Peptide-based Drugs Portfolio
Table 9.27 Takeda: Recent Developments and Future Outlook
Table 9.28 Zealand Pharma: Key Highlights
Table 9.29 Zealand Pharma: Peptide-based Drugs Portfolio
Table 9.30 Zealand Pharma: Recent Developments and Future Outlook
Table 10.1 Big Pharma Players: List of Peptide Therapeutics Focused Initiatives
Table 11.1 Peptide Therapeutics: List of Partnerships and Collaborations, Since 2015
Table 12.1 Peptide Therapeutics: List of Funding and Investments, Since 2015
Table 17.1 Value Creation Analysis: Information on Approved and Clinical Stage Peptide Therapeutics for Autoimmune Disorders
Table 17.2 Value Creation Analysis: Information on Approved and Clinical Stage Peptide Therapeutics for Cardiovascular Disorders
Table 17.3 Value Creation Analysis: Information on Clinical Stage Peptide Therapeutics for CNS Disorders
Table 17.4 Value Creation Analysis: Information on Approved Peptide Therapeutics for Dermatological Disorders
Table 17.5 Value Creation Analysis: Information on Approved and Clinical Stage Peptide Therapeutics for Digestive and Gastrointestinal Disorders
Table 17.6 Value Creation Analysis: Information on Approved and Clinical Stage Peptide Therapeutics for Endocrine Disorders
Table 17.7 Value Creation Analysis: Information on Approved and Clinical Stage Peptide Therapeutics for Genetic Disorders
Table 17.8 Value Creation Analysis: Information on Clinical Stage Peptide Therapeutics for Hematological Disorders
Table 17.9 Value Creation Analysis: Information on Clinical Stage Peptide Therapeutics for Infectious Diseases
Table 17.10 Value Creation Analysis: Information on Clinical Stage Peptide Therapeutics for Inflammatory Disorders
Table 17.11 Value Creation Analysis: Information on Approved and Clinical Stage Peptide Therapeutics for Metabolic Disorders
Table 17.12 Value Creation Analysis: Information on Approved and Clinical Stage Peptide Therapeutics for Oncological Disorders
Table 17.13 Value Creation Analysis: Information on Clinical Stage Peptide Therapeutics for Ophthalmic Disorders
Table 17.14 Value Creation Analysis: Information on Approved Peptide Therapeutics for Respiratory Disorders
Table 17.15 Value Creation Analysis: Information on Approved and Clinical Stage Peptide Therapeutics for Other Disorders
Table 21.1 Peptide Therapeutics: Distribution by Phase of Development
Table 21.2 Peptide Therapeutics: Distribution by Size of Peptide
Table 21.3 Peptide Therapeutics: Distribution by Route of Administration
Table 21.4 Peptide Therapeutics: Distribution by Phase of Development and Route of Administration
Table 21.5 Peptide Therapeutics: Distribution by Therapeutic Area
Table 21.6 Peptide Therapeutics: Distribution by Phase of Development and Therapeutic Area
Table 21.7 Peptide Therapeutics: Distribution by Route of Administration and Therapeutic Area
Table 21.8 Peptide Therapeutics Developers: Distribution by Year of Establishment
Table 21.9 Peptide Therapeutics Developers: Distribution by Company Size
Table 21.10 Peptide Therapeutics Developers: Distribution by Geography
Table 21.11 Peptide Therapeutics Developers: Key Players
Table 21.12 Peptide Therapeutics Developers: Distribution by Key Players and Phase of Development
Table 21.13 Apellis Pharmaceuticals: Annual Revenues, Since 2015 (USD Million)
Table 21.14 BioLineRx: Annual Revenues, Since 2015 (USD Million)
Table 21.15 Eli Lilly: Annual Revenues, Since 2015 (USD Million)
Table 21.16 FirstString Research: Annual Revenues, Since 2015 (USD Million)
Table 21.17 Novo Nordisk: Annual Revenues, Since 2015 (DKK Million)
Table 21.18 Palatin Technologies: Annual Revenues, Since 2015 (USD Million)
Table 21.19 RegeneRx Biopharmaceuticals: Annual Revenues, Since 2015 (USD Million)
Table 21.20 Stealth BioTherapeutics: Annual Revenues, Since 2015 (USD Million)
Table 21.21 Takeda: Annual Revenues, Since 2015 (JPY Million)
Table 21.22 Zealand Pharma: Annual Revenues, Since 2015 (DKK Million)
Table 21.23 Partnerships and Collaborations: Distribution by Year of Partnership
Table 21.24 Partnerships and Collaborations: Distribution by Type of Partnership
Table 21.25 Partnerships and Collaborations: Distribution by Year and Type of Partnership
Table 21.26 Partnerships and Collaborations: Distribution by Size of Peptide
Table 21.27 Partnerships and Collaborations: Distribution by Route of Administration
Table 21.28 Partnerships and Collaborations: Distribution by Type of Partnership and Route of Administration
Table 21.29 Partnerships and Collaborations: Distribution by Type of Partnership, Route of Administration and Size of Peptide
Table 21.30 Partnerships and Collaborations: Distribution by Phase of Development
Table 21.31 Partnerships and Collaborations: Distribution by Type of Partnership and Phase of Development
Table 21.32 Partnerships and Collaborations: Distribution by Therapeutic Area
Table 21.33 Most Active Players: Distribution by Number of Partnerships
Table 21.34 Partnerships and Collaborations: Intracontinental and Intercontinental Agreements
Table 21.35 Partnerships and Collaborations: Local and International Agreements
Table 21.36 Funding and Investment Analysis: Cumulative Year-wise Distribution by Number of Instances, Since 2015
Table 21.37 Funding and Investment Analysis: Cumulative Year-wise Distribution of Amount Invested, Since 2015 (USD Million)
Table 21.38 Funding and Investment Analysis: Distribution of Instances by Type of Funding, Since 2015
Table 21.39 Funding and Investment Analysis: Distribution of Total Amount Invested by Type of Funding, Since 2015 (USD Million)
Table 21.40 Funding and Investment Analysis: Distribution by Year and Type of Funding, Since 2015 (USD Million)
Table 21.41 Funding and Investment Analysis: Distribution by Year, Type of Funding and Amount Invested, Since 2015 (USD Million)
Table 21.42 Funding and Investment Analysis: Summary of Investments, Since 2015 (USD Million)
Table 21.43 Funding and Investment Analysis: Distribution by Geography
Table 21.44 Funding and Investment Analysis: Regional Distribution of Funding Instances
Table 21.45 Most Active Players: Distribution by Number of Funding Instances
Table 21.46 Most Active Players: Distribution by Amount Invested (USD Million)
Table 21.47 Funding and Investment Analysis: Distribution by Types of Investors
Table 21.48 Funding and Investment Analysis: Distribution of Instances by Phase of Development
Table 21.49 Funding and Investment Analysis: Distribution by Therapeutic Area
Table 21.50 Clinical Trial Analysis: Cumulative Distribution by Trial Registration Year
Table 21.51 Clinical Trial Analysis: Distribution by Trial Status
Table 21.52 Clinical Trial Analysis: Distribution by Trial Phase
Table 21.53 Clinical Trial Analysis: Distribution by Trial Registration Year and Trial Recruitment Status
Table 21.54 Clinical Trial Analysis: Distribution of Enrolled Patient Population by Trial Registration Year
Table 21.55 Clinical Trial Analysis: Distribution by Study Design
Table 21.56 Clinical Trial Analysis: Distribution by Type of Sponsor / Collaborator
Table 21.57 Most Active Players: Distribution by Number of Registered Trials
Table 21.58 Clinical Trial Analysis: Distribution by Therapeutic Area
Table 21.59 Clinical Trial Analysis: Geographical Distribution by Number of Registered Trials
Table 21.60 Clinical Trial Analysis: Geographical Distribution by Enrolled Patient Population
Table 21.61 Global Peptide Therapeutics Market (USD Billion)
Table 21.62 Peptide Therapeutics Market: Distribution by Size of Peptide
Table 21.63 Peptide Therapeutics Market: Distribution by Route of Administration
Table 21.64 Peptide Therapeutics Market: Distribution by Geography
Table 21.65 Peptide Therapeutics Market: Distribution by Therapeutic Area
Table 21.66 Peptide Therapeutics Market for Metabolic Disorders, Historical Trends (Since 2021) and Forecasted Estimates (Till 2035) (USD Billion)
Table 21.67 Peptide Therapeutics Market for Oncological Disorders, Historical Trends (Since 2021) and Forecasted Estimates (Till 2035) (USD Billion)
Table 21.68 Peptide Therapeutics Market for Endocrine Disorders, Historical Trends (Since 2021) and Forecasted Estimates (Till 2035) (USD Billion)
Table 21.69 Peptide Therapeutics Market for Gastrointestinal Disorders, Historical Trends (Since 2021) and Forecasted Estimates (Till 2035) (USD Billion)
Table 21.70 Peptide Therapeutics Market for Others, Historical Trends (Since 2021) and Forecasted Estimates (Till 2035) (USD Billion)